English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
servient tenant [correct]
CONT: An easement is an incorporeal hereditament and is a privilege without a profit. Thus when A, the owner of a piece of land, has the right of compelling B, the owner of an adjoining piece of land, either to refrain from doing something on his(B's) land; or to allow A to do something on his(B's) land, then A is said to have an easement over B's land : A is called the dominant owner, and his land the dominant tenement; B is called the servient tenant, and his land the servient tenement.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 675).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant de fonds servant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenant de fonds servant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).