English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
warrant holder [correct]
CONT: ... there is considerable confusion over valuing warrants and bitter fights have erupted over what warrant holders should be paid to buy out their right to buy shares in the acquired company in the case of takeovers of companies that have issued warrants.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
détenteur de bon de souscription [correct, masculine noun]; porteur de bon de souscription [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Mines Wrightbar tient à rappeler aux détenteurs de bons de souscription que ceux-ci expirent le 31 octobre. Deux bons et $0,75 permettent aux détenteurs d'acquérir une action additionnelle de Wrightbar.