English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement for support [correct]; easement of support [correct]
CONT: The easement of support is a right acquired over and above the natural rights of support. It may either involve an enhancement to the dominant owner's natural right of support with a corresponding increase of the servient owner's obligations to refrain from interference, or it may involve a diminution of the dominant owner's obligations to refrain from depriving the servient tenement of the support to which the servient owner would otherwise have been entitled. The easement of support may be defined as the right of an owner of buildings not to have the support which the dominant tenement receives from the land or buildings of his neighbour removed without replacement.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 14, p. 85).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude d'appui [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude d'appui : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).