English (Foreign Trade)
make compatible [correct]
DEF: Bring different standards-related measures of the same scope approved by different standardizing bodies to a level such that they are either identical, equivalent or have the effect of permitting goods or services to be used in place of one another or fulfil the same purpose.
French (Commerce extérieur)
rendre compatible [correct]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
hacer compatible [correct, verb phrase]
DEF: Llevar hacia un mismo nivel medidas relativas a normalización diferentes, pero con un mismo alcance, aprobadas por diferentes organismos de normalización, de tal manera que sean idénticas, equivalentes, o tengan el efecto de permitir que los bienes o servicios se utilicen indistintamente o para el mismo propósito.