English (Banking)
close-out clause
CONT: Close-out clauses do not have the same effect as a netting agreement and are not recognized for purposes of calculating the risk-based ratio at this time. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
clause de compensation in futurum [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'instant, les clauses de compensation in futurum n'ont pas le même effet qu'un accord de compensation et ne sont pas reconnues pour les fins de calcul du ratio basé sur les risques. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].