English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
words and expressions [correct, plural]; terminology [correct]
CONT: Except where otherwise provided in this Part, all other words and expressions have the same meanings as in Part I.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
mots et expressions [correct, plural]; terminologie [correct, feminine noun]; termes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sauf indication contraire dans la présente partie, les autres mots et expressions s'entendent au sens de la partie I.