English (Rules of Court)
representative party [correct]
OBS: Representative parties. Where numerous persons have the same interest in any proceedings, as where a member of a company sues to enforce or protect the rights of members generally, the plaintiff may sue, unless the court otherwise orders, as representing all, or all except one or some of the members.
French (Règles de procédure)
partie agissant à titre de représentant [correct, feminine noun]