English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Australian sheperd [correct]; Aussie [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: In addition to herding and farm work, Australian shepherds have been used for search and rescue, police work, aid to the blind, deaf, or physically handicapped, and as therapy dogs.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger australien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le berger australien peut être bleu merle, rouge merle, noir, et rouge. Il peut ou non avoir des marques blanches sur le corps.