English (Recruiting of Personnel; Military Administration)
aggressive recruiting [correct]
CONT: Expanded areas of search and aggressive recruiting have already been employed in order to attract additional qualified francophones in the Department's civilian workforce.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration militaire)
recrutement intensif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On a d'ores et déjà étendu les zones de recherche et intensifié le recrutement en vue d'inciter plus de francophones qualifiés à entrer au Ministère.