English (Internet and Telematics)
metajacking [correct]; meta-jacking [correct]; meta jacking [correct]
CONT: Metajacking(meta-jacking) is a term coined by the search service Infoseek. It refers to the theft of content in another site's HTML meta tags. Unscrupulous search engine marketers have used this technique to get higher placements for their own site in a search engine's results.
French (Internet et télématique)
piratage de métadonnées [masculine noun]; détournement de métadonnées [masculine noun]