English (Information Processing (Informatics))
multimedia search [correct]
CONT: As multimedia search is by no means limited to textual queries, new generations of search interfaces have been created in order to enable other forms of search input.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recherche multimédia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recherche multimédia. [...] Pour les images, la recherche [au moyen de la] reconnaissance automatique de formes commence à être expérimentée.