English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Telecommunications; Telephone Facilities)
line seizure relay [correct]
CONT: To prevent someone from deliberately jamming the telephone lines, dialers should have a telephone line release circuit or line seizure relay.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
relais de prise de ligne [correct, masculine noun]