English (Guns (Naval))
three gun turret [correct]; three-gun turret [correct]
CONT: In a three gun turret, the guns operate independently of each other in elevation. They may be loaded and shot independently of each other. This greatly increases rate of fire. The other benefit is that if you lose one elevation drive motor, you have only lost one gun rather than three.
French (Canons (Navires))
tourelle triple [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cañones (Buques))
torreta de tres cañones [feminine noun]