English (Banking; Translation (General))
lethargic bank share
CONT: Ever since Germany's biggest bank announced its holding in Vereinsbank(fourth biggest in profit terms), previously lethargic bank shares have shot ahead and rumours have been rife.
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
action bancaire atone [feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis que la Deutsche Bank a annoncé son rapprochement avec la banque bavaroise, les cours des actions bancaires, jusque-là atones, se sont envolés et diverses rumeurs se sont propagées.