English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
several ownership [correct]; ownership in severalty [correct]
CONT: Several and concurrent ownership must... be distinguished. The owner of an interest in land may be entitled to possession either alone or in conjunction with other persons, and in both cases he may be entitled to take possession either now or at some time in the future. If he is entitled in his own right without having any other person joined with him in point of interest, he is said to hold in severalty; but where he and other persons have simultaneous interests in the land, they are said to hold concurrently, or in co-ownership, and to have concurrent interests. In other words, land may be the subject of several, that is, separate ownership, or of co-ownership.(Cheshire, 12th, p. 210)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété individuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété individuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).