English (Practice and Procedural Law)
third-party interest [correct]; third party interest [correct]
DEF: Any interest, right, or estate of any nature held by a third party in or to land, or any right of use or occupation of land, other than outright ownership.
CONT: A person or company has a third party interest when they have the legal right to carry out some kind of activity on an area of land.
French (Droit judiciaire)
intérêt de tiers [correct, masculine noun]; intérêt de tierce partie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intérêt de tiers - Tout intérêt, droit ou succession de quelque nature détenu par une tierce partie dans un bien-fonds, ou tout droit d'exploiter ou d'occuper le bien fonds, autre qu'un droit de propriété en fief simple.