English (National Policies; Special-Language Phraseology)
legalization of political issues [correct]
CONT: Through the legalization of political issues, some people have found a new channel for promoting political change. In this sense, for some people at least, [public interest litigation] constitutes a new form of political activism.
French (Politiques nationales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
judiciarisation des questions politiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines personnes ont trouvé dans la judiciarisation des questions politiques une nouvelle façon de promouvoir le changement politique. En ce sens, pour certaines personnes du moins, les [litiges d'intérêt publics] représentent une forme de militantisme politique.