English (Investment)
non-equity participation [correct]; non-equity stake [correct]
CONT: JADC and its members have begun detailed design of the new Boeing 777. Japan has a 20. 8% non-equity stake in the program and will participate in the design, testing and development of the aircraft fuselage.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissements sans participation au capital [correct, masculine noun, plural]; investissements sans participation au capital-actions [correct, masculine noun, plural]; placements sans participation au capital [correct, masculine noun, plural]; placements sans participation au capital-actions [correct, masculine noun, plural]; participation sans souscription au capital social [correct, feminine noun]