English (Operating Systems (Software))
queue sign in
CONT: (terminal-réservations) ;Signing in to a queue is a very simple operation. You merely type/QSI(standing for queue sign in) followed by the identifying code of the queue that you have been asked to work.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
entrée en file d'attente [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est très simple d'entrer en file d'attente; il suffit de taper / : QSI (queue sign in) pour entrée en file d'attente suivi du code identifiant la file en question.