English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
aegrotat [correct]; aegrotat standing [correct]; AG [correct]; AG
DEF: Pass standing accorded a student although he or she may not have taken the examination or fulfilled all course requirements due to illness.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
certificat d'indisposition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: l'étudiant ne peut se présenter à l'examen final en raison de circonstances indépendantes de sa volonté (p. ex. la maladie); il reçoit les crédits prévus en raison du travail effectué au cours du semestre.