English (Sewers and Drainage)
storm sewer manhole [correct]; storm manhole [correct]
CONT: Storm manholes are used in conjunction with catch basins to move untreated stormwater to disposal areas such as ditches or larger bodies of water. Storm manholes can have multiple inlet pipes at varying elevations and usually have only one outlet pipe. Because storm manholes are usually installed with a sealed bottom, there will be a standing water level within it.
French (Égouts et drainage)
regard d'égout pluvial [correct, masculine noun]; regard pluvial [correct, masculine noun]