English (Economic Fluctuations; Labour and Employment)
reopen the economy [correct]; restart the economy [correct]
CONT: The flattening curves have encouraged some people to talk about reopening the economy, and others to rise in protest against ongoing restrictions, but most Americans remain cautious.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Travail et emploi)
redémarrer l'économie [correct]; rouvrir l'économie [correct]
CONT: Il faut rouvrir l'économie en respectant la distanciation physique, en portant des masques quand le recommande la santé publique et en permettant aussi aux gens de revenir lentement et avec confiance vers leur quotidien normal.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Trabajo y empleo)
reactivar la economía [correct]
CONT: […] la obra pública será fundamental para reactivar la economía y absorber parte del empleo que se está destruyendo ya con el desplome del turismo […]