English (Translation (General))
much welcomed [correct]
CONT: It is most desirable to have a short briefing talk for the parties of visitors, but the distribution of brochures of the kind referred to provides a permanent record which is much welcomed by the delegates....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fort prisé [correct]; très apprécié
OBS: priser: (...) (syn.: apprécier).