English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Video Technology; Internet and Telematics)
video doorbell [correct]
CONT: Video doorbells are doorbells that have a built-in camera to help protect your home from package theft and burglary. They are either battery-powered(wireless) or hardwired into an existing doorbell. You can receive activity alerts, talk with visitors using two-way talk, and live stream video from your smartphone.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Vidéotechnique; Internet et télématique)
sonnette vidéo [correct, feminine noun]