English (Paleontology)
Cyclophoridae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Cyclophoridae(...) [have] apertural margins commonly somewhat thickened or reflexed, with or without apertural teeth or notches. "L. Carb.(Miss.)-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Cyclophoridae [correct]
OBS: [La] famille des Cyclophoridae [est une famille de Gastéropodes] pulmonés. [qui ont une] coquille turbinée à spire plane ou saillante.