English (Hand Tools; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
end pipe wrench [correct]
CONT: End Pipe Wrench... This wrench is specifically for the end pipes. As the name states it is for the end bits that are very close to the wall or in very tight spaces. This wrench will have teeth in the jaws which gripe into the pipe so it is easier to move it. This wrench will not slip and makes loosening or tightening end pipes very easy. This is perfect for anything which is in restricted space.
French (Outillage à main; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
clé serre-tubes coudée [feminine noun]
OBS: Permet un serrage plus facile et plus rapide en cas d'utilisation sur des tubes proches d'un mur ou dans des endroits exigus.