English (Paleontology)
Patellacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] superfamily Patellacea [have shells that are] conical or cap-shaped, bilaterally symmetrical, without perforation of marginal notch, without [an] internal septum; [the] muscle attachment scar [is] semicircular or horseshoe-shaped, open on [the] anterior side; [the] outer shell layer [is] calcitic, inner layers [are] aragonitic, iridescent in some but not nacreous; [they have] no operculum; living forms [are] with [a] single bipectinate ctenidium or with [a] circlet of small branchiae beneath [the] mantle margin or with neither; pallial genital organs [are] wanting; [the] heart [has a] single auricle, [the] ventricle [is] not traversed by [a] rectum; [the] radula [is] long, docoglossate, [the] teeth [are] clawlike, [the] number in each row [is] small, exercising [an] effective rasping stroke during [the] outward protraction of [the] odontophore(...) "?M. Sil.-L. Trias., M. Trias.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Patellacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] super-famille des Patellacea [ont une] coquille conique, non enroulée chez l'adulte mais pouvant avoir une protoconque spiralée. [Ils ont une] empreinte musculaire en fer à cheval [et une] radula decoglosse.