English (Paleontology)
Richthofeniidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Richthofeniidae [have the] Pseudodeltidium exposed, or enclosed by [the] outer shell layer, [the] interarea [is] absent; [they have a] pedicle valve with muscles partially or completely enclosed within [a] myocoelidium or [the] myocoelidium [is] absent in [the] adult; [the] dorsal adductor scars [are] dendritic; [the] teeth [are] situated in [the] brachial valve and [the] sockets [are] in [the] pedicle valve. "L. Perm.-U. Perm. "
French (Paléontologie)
Richthoteniidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Richthofeniidae (...) sont des formes hautement modifiées par la fixation directe de la valve inférieure, qui prend une forme plus ou moins élevée, la valve supérieure est operculiforme; le test est de structure celluleuse et porte des épines; le bord cardinal est rectiligne.