English (Paleontology)
calicular edge [correct]; distal edge [correct]; calical rim
CONT: A septum may have a number of irregular, upwardly directed, slender or cylindrical "axial" lobes springing from its axial edge... Its distal(calicular) edge may show teeth representing the growing tips of trabeculae.
French (Paléontologie)
bord calicinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'intersection du calice [d'un polypier] avec la muraille est le «bord calicinal» [...]