English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
agamidae [correct, plural]
DEF: Lizards of the Old World : without bony scales, with teeth consisting of incisors, canines and molars, and whose eyes have lids.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
agamidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Famille de Reptiles Sauriens.