English (Paleontology)
Finkelnburgiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Finkelnburgiidae(...) [have] interareas and hinge lines [that are] well developed, [a] delthyrium and notothyrium [that are] open; [the] teeth [are] small, [the] dental plates divergent, [the] ventral muscle field [is] variable; [the] brachiophores [have] subparallel to convergent bases, [the] fulcral plates [are] small; [the] mantle canal systems of both valves [are] digitate. U. Cam.-L. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Finkelnburgiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes articulés de la] famille des Finkelnburgiidae (...) [sont] Biconvexes; [ils ont] des costules; [et un] spondylium.