English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry)
circular metal curry comb [correct]
OBS: Curry Comb. Lacquered spring steel blades have sharp teeth on one side, rounded on other. Reversible with 4 circular bands and formed handle.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux)
étrille circulaire [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Comporte un manche et généralement quatre lames de métal recourbées, il est réversible.
OBS: Il y a aussi des étrilles en caoutchouc et en plastique.