English (Orthodontics)
debonding pliers [correct, plural, standardized]; bracket debonding pliers [correct, plural, standardized]; bracket removing pliers [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Pliers designed specifically for removing orthodontic brackets that have been bonded directly to teeth.
OBS: pliers: only plural.
OBS: debonding pliers; bracket debonding pliers; bracket removing pliers: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Orthodontie)
pince à décollement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pince à décollement des verrous [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pince à ôter les verrous [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pince conçue spécialement pour retirer les verrous orthodontiques collés directement sur les dents.
OBS: pince à décollement; pince à décollement des verrous; pince à ôter les verrous : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).