English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools)
cone bit [correct]; cone rock bit [correct]
DEF: A roller bit in which the cutters are conical in shape and have teeth for cutting the work.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
trépan à cônes [correct, masculine noun]