English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
single angle milling cutter [correct]
CONT: Single angle milling cutters have teeth on the conical surface and may or may not have teeth on the flat side. The included angle between the flat face and the conical face designates the cutters, such as 45 ° or 60 [degree) angular cutter.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise conique deux tailles [correct, feminine noun]