English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
succedaneous tooth [correct]; successional tooth [correct]
DEF: succedaneous teeth : The permanent teeth that have deciduous predecessors in the dental arch.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
dent diphysaire [correct, feminine noun]; dent successionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vingt dents permanentes qui proviennent de la deuxième lame dentaire sont des dents de remplacement et sont appelées dents diphysaires ou successionnelles.