English (Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
dentary [correct]
CONT: A pair of membrane-bones [individually known as dentary, bear] teeth and [form] the front part of the lower jaw in most vertebrates. Bony fish, reptiles and birds have a number of bones behind the dentaries but in mammals the dentaries constitute the whole lower jaw.
French (Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Chez la plupart des Vertébrés, un des] éléments d'origine membraneuse [de la mandibule, visible de l'extérieur, est le] dentaire (muni de dents) [...]