English (Animal Anatomy; Sheep Raising; Horse Husbandry)
full mouth [correct]
OBS: When all the milk teeth have been replaced by the permanent teeth.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des ovins; Élevage des chevaux)
bouche faite [correct, feminine noun]; dentition complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quand, vers l'âge de cinq ans, les coins d'adulte sont en contact et que les dents d'adultes sont toutes très visibles, y compris les crochets chez le mâle.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado ovino; Cría de ganado caballar)
dentadura completa [correct, feminine noun]; boca llena [correct, feminine noun, Uruguay]; boca cerrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término aplicado a los lanares que tienen los ocho dientes permanentes.