English (Paleontology)
Eichwaldiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Eichwaldiidae [are] Biconvex, [with a] triangular outline; [they have] long dental sockets in [the] posterolateral margins of [the] brachial valve, articulating with teeth in [the] pedicle valve. "M. Ord.-U. Sil. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Eichwaldiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Eichwaldiidae [ont un] contour subtriangulaire; [ils sont] biconvexes; [ils ont un] sinus à la valve pédonculaire, [un] pli médian à la valve dorsale et [une] fine ornementation en réseau peu marqué. Ordovicien (...)