English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
inserted-tooth cutter [correct]; inserted-blade cutter
CONT: [inserted-tooth cutters] have mechanically retained, and or adjustable, solid or hard alloy-tipped teeth or blades.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise à dents rapportées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fraises dont le diamètre excède 80 mm sont économiquement remplacées par des fraises à dents rapportées (...) soit des lames prismatiques, soit des outils ronds ou des barreaux.