English (Toiletries)
end-tufted brush [correct]
CONT: Some residents will not have retained all of their teeth. In this uses it is better to use an end-tufted brush.
French (Articles de toilette)
brosse avec touffe de poils à l'extrémité [correct]
OBS: Brosse à dents avec touffe de poils au bout.