English (Copyright; Phraseology)
have title to copyright [correct]
CONT: In principle, in French law, an employer, a corporate entity or an enterprise may not have title to copyright....
French (Droits d'auteur; Phraséologie)
être investi des droits d'auteur [correct]
CONT: En principe, dans la loi française, un employeur, une personne morale ou une entreprise commerciale ne peuvent être investis des droits d'auteur [...].