English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
faceted pebble [correct]; facetted pebble [correct]
DEF: A pebble on which facets have been developed by natural agents such as by wave erosion on a beach or by the grinding action of a glacier.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
caillou à facettes [correct, masculine noun]; galet façonné [masculine noun]; caillou en facettes [masculine noun]