English (Geology)
flame structure [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary structure appearing like wave-or flame-shaped plumes of mud that have been squeezed upward into an overlying layer.
French (Géologie)
structure en flamme [feminine noun]
DEF: Figure sédimentaire que présentent les panaches de boue séparant les poches de sable qui s'enfoncent vers le bas.