English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
leaky cable intrusion detection system [correct]
CONT: During this period a number of other leaky cable intrusion detection systems have been developed, all of which employ continuous wave(CW) technology and thus use the earlier block sensor concept in site design.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
système de détection d'intrusion à câble à dispersion [correct, masculine noun]