English (Translation (General); Finance)
corporate misconduct [correct]
CONT: The proliferation of corporate fraud scandals that have occurred within the past several years has prompted US and Canadian legislators to provide additional protection to employees who blow the whistle on corporate misconduct.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Finances)
écarts de conduite au sein de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pratiques douteuses au sein de l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La prolifération des scandales financiers ces dernières années a incité les législateurs américains et canadiens à fournir une meilleure protection aux employés qui dénoncent des pratiques douteuses au sein de leur entreprise.