English (Clothing (Military); Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bayonet scabbard carrier [correct]
CONT: ... the [tactical vest] will have a bayonet scabbard carrier, whistle pocket, and [flashlight] pocket.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Armes blanches; Armes anciennes)
porte-fourreau de baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]