English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
mediation procedure [correct]
CONT: Think and rethink your strategic choices in negotiation, reviewing what mediation procedures you prefer, who will do or say what, what your bottom line is and how you determine whether you have achieved a good result or not.
OBS: mediation procedure: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
procédure de médiation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: procédure de médiation : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.