English (Mineralogy)
Havelock limestone
CONT: Tests were also carried out to study the effects of inorganic salts on the performance of Havelock limestone as a sulphur sorbent.
French (Minéralogie)
calcaire de Havelock [masculine noun]
CONT: On a aussi étudié les effets de la présence de sels inorganiques sur le rendement du calcaire de Havelock utilisé comme sorbant du soufre.