English (Classification of Coal)
Evans coal [correct]; Evans's coal [correct]
CONT: To meet this end, a test program with Evans coal and Havelock limestone was carried out to evaluate the combustion performance of this coal and the effect of limestone size in support of the CFB Summerside FBC demonstration program....
OBS: [From] Thomas Evans, a coal mining engineer [who] had been connected to a number of small coal mines ...
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon d'Evans [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce faire, dans un programme d'essais avec du charbon d'Evans et du calcaire de Havelock, on a évalué le rendement de combustion de ce charbon et l'effet de la taille du calcaire, dans le cadre du programme de démonstration de la combustion en lit fluidisé à la base de Summerside (...)