English (Loans)
loan-back [correct]
CONT: In the loan-back technique, the launderer sets up a corporation in a selected financial haven... The individual then chooses a business venture of some type based in his/her own country, and subsequently purchases the business by making a nominal deposit. The balance of the purchase is paid in the form of a loan from an offshore corporation secretly held by the money launderer, who is, in effect, borrowing his/her own money.... the loan-back... allows the repatriation of the formerly "dirty" money...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
auto-prêt [correct, masculine noun]