English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
sideloading [correct]
CONT: Sideloading means installing and running applications on … devices that haven’t been authorized or approved by the device’s official app store.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
téléchargement hors magasin [correct, masculine noun]; chargement indépendant [masculine noun]; chargement latéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Le «téléchargement hors magasin» consiste à installer une appli sur votre appareil sans passer par la logithèque […]