English (Animal Behaviour)
bimaturism [correct]
DEF: ... difference in the life cycles of male and female .... Bimaturism is characteristic not only of the sage grouse and other lek-displaying birds but also of most if not all animals with polygynous mating systems.
OBS: Term created by article author, R. Haven Wiley, Jr.
French (Comportement animal)
bimaturisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence dans le cycle de développement entre les mâles et les femelles d'une même espèce.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
bimaturismo