English (Information Processing (Informatics))
flush [correct, noun]
DEF: A record operation that writes all i/o buffers to a file if they haven’t already been written.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
purge [correct, feminine noun]; suppression dynamique [feminine noun]; annulation par FLUSH [feminine noun]
DEF: suppression dynamique, c'est-à-dire en cours de création d'une rubrique de travail ou d'impression d'un état.