English (Blasting Work (Mining))
powder pack sack
OBS: Powder bags [are] usually convenient in underground mines to transport explosives and accessories from the storage or distribution point to the working place in bags. They may be ordered through. C-I-L Explosives Sales Offices in either the haversack or packsack style.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
sac à dos pour le transport de substances explosives
OBS: Sac à dos.
OBS: C'est à ces dernières substances [les explosifs brisants ou détonants] qu'on réserve généralement le mot "explosif", préférant utiliser l'expression "substances explosives" pour l'ensemble des poudres et des explosifs brisants.