English (Finance)
diverted amount [correct]
CONT: ... a diverted amount is to be paid to an applicant who is under eighteen years of age, payment thereof shall instead be made to the person having the custody and control of that applicant or, where there is no person having custody and control of that applicant, to such person as the Minister may direct.
French (Finances)
montant distrait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cas où le montant distrait conformément au présent article doit être versé à un requérant âgé de moins de dix-huit ans, le versement est effectué à la personne qui a la garde ou la surveillance du requérant ou, à défaut, à la personne désignée par le ministre.