English (Translation (General))
cause to be endorsed on [correct]
CONT: The court shall cause to be endorsed on the writ a suitable amount of bond on payment of which the person named in the writ shall be freed, having a due regard
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faire inscrire sur [correct]