English (Private International Law (Private Law))
rule of international comity
OBS: "Comity of Nations" : The recognition which one nation allows within its territory to the legislative, executive, or judicial acts of another nation, having due regard both to international duty and convenience and to the rights of its own citizens or of other persons who are under the protection of its laws.
French (Droit international privé (Droit privé))
règle de la courtoisie internationale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: "Comity of Nations" : courtoisie internationale.