English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
having an equal claim [correct]
CONT: mortgage having an equal claim.
OBS: against a property.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
de rang égal
CONT: hypothèque de rang supérieur.