English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
oral-reading test [correct]
DEF: ... [a] test usually administered by having a student read each paragraph aloud while the examiner evaluates his performance, recording such errors as hesitations, insertions, mispronunciations, omissions, repetitions, and substitutions.... In some oral-reading tests, the student's comprehension of the material read is checked by having him respond orally to standard questions read to him by the examiner. On some of the tests, the student's rate of reading is also noted.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de lecture orale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test de compréhension de textes que le sujet lit à haute voix.