English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chuchchi [correct]; Chukchee [correct]; Chukchi [correct]; Tuski [correct]
DEF: The Chukotian language of the Chukchi, a Paleo-Asiatic people of northeastern Siberia noted for having different pronunciation for men and women.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchouktche [correct, masculine noun]; tuski [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue paléosibérienne parlée par les Tchouktche (Chukch), groupe ethnique occupant les territoires qui s'étendent de la Lena au détroit de Béring.
OBS: Le nom (russe) vient de ce qu'ils se nomment eux-mêmes Chawchu ou «propriétaires de rennes».