English (Taxation)
imported taxable supply [correct]
DEF: ... a taxable supply of personal property or a service that is made outside Canada to a recipient who is resident in Canada and that may reasonably be regarded as having been received by the recipient for use in Canada otherwise than exclusively in commercial activity....
French (Fiscalité)
fourniture taxable importée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourniture taxable de biens meubles ou de services qui est effectuée à l'étranger au profit d'un acquéreur qui réside au Canada, s'il est raisonnable de considérer que l'acquéreur a reçu les biens et services pour l'utilisation au Canada autrement qu'exclusivement dans le cadre d'une activité commerciale.