English (Military Administration)
Employee Takeover Contribution Agreement [correct]
CONT: I, D. M. Collenette, Minister of National Defence, having received authority to make contributions to Employee Takeover Incorporated Associations by virtue of the 26 February 1996 approval by Treasury Board Ministers of the policy on Employee Takeover, do thereby designate the person occupying the position of Deputy Minister to enter, on behalf of the department, into Employee Takeover Contribution Agreement and to make such contributions, within the limits approved by Treasury Board, to aid in the development of authorized proposals for employee takeover initiatives.
French (Administration militaire)
Accord de contribution dans le cadre d'un projet de prise en charge de services de l'Etat par des fonctionnaires [unofficial, masculine noun]; Accord de contribution à l'endroit d'un projet de prise en charge de services de l'Etat par des fonctionnaires [unofficial, masculine noun]