English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
incoming transfer
DEF: The unit of mail having received its first processing outside the subject postal facility and requiring only onward despatch without opening.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
courrier de transbordement d'arrivée [masculine noun]