English (Finance; Taxation)
personal portion [correct]
CONT: Prescribed Rates for the Automobile Operating Expense Benefit-These are the rates used to determine the value of the benefit received by the employee of having the personal portion of automobile operating expenses paid by the employer when a vehicle is provided to an employee.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
partie personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Taux prescrits pour l'avantage relatif au fonctionnement d'une automobile - Il s'agit des taux qui servent à déterminer la valeur de l'avantage reçu par l'employé, qui consiste en la partie personnelle des dépenses de fonctionnement payées par l'employeur quand un véhicule est fourni par ce dernier à un employé.