English (Management Control)
strong accountability framework [correct]; sound accountability framework [correct]
CONT: Having a sound accountability framework in place for the management of the short-term funding was instrumental in the effective management of the funds received.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
solide cadre de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le solide cadre de responsabilisation en place pour la gestion du financement à court terme a largement contribué à la gestion efficace des fonds reçus.