English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
polarization diversity [correct]
DEF: Any method of transmission and reception wherein the same information signal is transmitted and received simultaneously on two or more antenna having different polarizations.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diversité de polarisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de réduire l'effet des affaiblissements profonds que subit l'enveloppe du signal, lors de la propagation des ondes UHF dans les édifices, nous avons opté pour l'une des techniques de diversité et qui est la diversité de polarisation.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
diversidad de polarización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier método de transmisión y recepción en el que la misma señal de información se transmite y se recibe simultáneamente en dos o más antenas que tienen diferentes polarizaciones.