English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
green dough [correct]
DEF: Unripe dough, not having received sufficient fermentation.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
pâte immature [correct, feminine noun]