English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
no-cost employee recognition [correct]; no-cost recognition [correct]
CONT: YUM! Brands has a book for internal use with all kinds of examples of low-cost/no-cost recognition, including having a group of co-workers march over to a recognized person's cubicle all playing kazoos!
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
reconnaissance gratuite envers un employé [correct, feminine noun]