English (Wood Sawing)
nominal size [correct]; nominal measure [correct]
DEF: ... timber dimensions after sawing or machining, having recognized tolerances.
French (Sciage du bois)
dimension nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensions des bois d'œuvre après sciage ou usinage, mais compte tenu des tolérances.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
medida nominal [correct, feminine noun]