English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
natural heritage [correct]
DEF: Natural landscapes, ecosystems and resources that are recognized as having significant value for present and future generations.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
patrimoine naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des paysages, des écosystèmes et des ressources naturelles dont l'importance est reconnue pour les générations présentes et futures.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Patrimonio)
patrimonio natural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El integrado por todos los factores medioambientales: gea, flora y fauna.