English (Indigenous Peoples (General); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
point level [correct]
CONT: The adjudicator has the discretion to choose the point level within that range, having regard to the relative seriousness of the proven acts compared to the acts listed within that category.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
niveau de pointage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'adjudicateur peut choisir le niveau de pointage dans celle-ci, en tenant compte de la gravité relative des sévices prouvés comparativement aux actes figurant dans cette catégorie.