English (Mineralogy)
spathic [correct]; spathose [correct]; sparry [correct]
DEF: Resembling spar, especially in regard to having good cleavage.
French (Minéralogie)
spathique [correct]
DEF: Qui est de la nature du spath; qui est à l'état de spath.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
espático [correct]
DEF: Relativo o perteneciente al espato.