English (Climatology; Statistics)
position in time
CONT: "having regard for the position in time of climatical events".
French (Climatologie; Statistique)
calage dans le temps
CONT: "en respectant le calage dans le temps des événements climatiques".
OBS: ORSTOM, sér. Hydrologie (1983), XX, 1, p. 47.