English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
relative seriousness of the proven acts [correct]
CONT: The adjudicator has the discretion to choose the point level within that range, having regard to the relative seriousness of the proven acts compared to the acts listed within that category.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gravité relative des sévices prouvés [correct, feminine noun]; gravité relative des actes attestés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adjudicateur peut choisir le niveau de pointage dans celle-ci, en tenant compte de la gravité relative des sévices prouvés comparativement aux actes figurant dans cette catégorie.