English (Corporate Economics)
statement of affairs [correct]; liquidation balance sheet
DEF: A statement of assets and liabilities prepared in the case of actual or impending bankruptcy or insolvency, showing the effects of immediate liquidation and the proposed distribution of the proceeds having regard to the rights of the various classes of creditors and owners.
OBS: liquidation balance sheet: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
bilan de réalisation éventuelle [correct, masculine noun]; bilan d'ouverture de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]; bilan de liquidation [masculine noun]
DEF: État financier présentant l'actif et le passif d'une entreprise en faillite ou sur le point de l'être, et faisant ressortir les effets de la liquidation éventuelle et la façon dont le produit de cette liquidation sera réparti, eu égard aux droits des diverses catégories de créanciers et d'associés ou d'actionnaires.
OBS: bilan de liquidation : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
balance de liquidación definitiva [masculine noun]
DEF: Balance que se realiza en la fase de liquidación definitiva de una sociedad con la finalidad de valorar el capital que se repartirá entre los socios o las deudas pendientes.
OBS: balance de liquidación definitiva: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.