English (Finance; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
dollar range [correct]
CONT: While a higher number of points within a range will normally lead to a higher level of compensation, the adjudicator has the discretion to determine compensation within the applicable dollar range having regard to the totality of the proven facts and impacts.
French (Finances; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
fourchette monétaire [correct, feminine noun]; fourchette en dollars [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même si un nombre supérieur de points dans une fourchette conduira normalement à un niveau supérieur d'indemnisation, l'adjudicateur peut déterminer l'indemnité dans la fourchette monétaire applicable en tenant compte de l'ensemble des faits et des impacts prouvés.