English (Fire Safety)
discharge value [correct]
DEF: Maximum number of persons that can pass through a given number of unit of exit width in a given period of time, having regard in a multi-storey building to the capacity of the stairs.
French (Sécurité incendie)
capacité d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximal de personnes pouvant passer par un nombre donné de largeurs unitaires de sortie, pendant une durée déterminée, en tenant compte, dans un bâtiment à plusieurs niveaux, de la capacité des escaliers.