English (Photography)
stable base film [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A particular type of film having a high stability in regard to shrinkage and stretching.
OBS: stable base film: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
film à faible retrait [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Film dont les caractéristiques dimensionnelles sont très stables.
OBS: film à faible retrait : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
película de base estable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Película que tiene una gran estabilidad con respecto a posibles contracciones o dilataciones.