English (Silviculture; Genetics)
genotype [correct]
DEF: The genetic constitution of an individual, usually expressed in terms of genes; sometimes defined as a group of trees having similar genetic constitutions with regard to certain genes.
French (Sylviculture; Génétique)
génotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La constitution génétique d'un individu, habituellement exprimée en termes de gènes. Réfère parfois à un groupe d'arbres ayant la même constitution sur le plan de certains gènes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Genética)
genotipo [masculine noun]