English (Commercial Law; Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade)
technological relationship [correct]
CONT: The Tribunal shall not make an order under this section where, in its opinion... b) tied selling that is engaged in is reasonable having regard to the technological relationship between or among the products to which it applies...
French (Droit commercial; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce)
connexité technologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Tribunal ne rend pas l'ordonnance prévue par le présent article, lorsque à son avis: [...] les ventes liées qui sont pratiquées sont raisonnables compte tenu de la connexité technologique existant entre les produits qu'elles visent [...]