English (Air Transport)
free rider [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A party which enjoy liberalized access with regard to supplying a specific service in other parties without having to provide the same degree of liberalized access for that service in their own markets. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: free rider: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
profiteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bénéficiaire indu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie qui jouit d'un accès libéralisé en ce qui concerne la fourniture d'un service spécifique dans d'autres parties sans avoir à assurer le même degré d'accès libéralisé pour ce service dans [ses] propres marchés. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: profiteur; bénéficiaire indu : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
parte que beneficia sin asumir carga alguna [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; país que obtiene beneficios en materia de servicios sin asumir carga alguna [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parte [que disfruta] de un acceso liberalizado respecto al suministro de un servicio en particular en otras partes sin obligación de proporcionar el mismo grado de acceso liberalizado respecto a dicho servicio en su propio mercado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: parte que beneficia sin asumir carga alguna; país que obtiene beneficios en materia de servicios sin asumir carga alguna: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).