English (Law of Evidence)
available evidence [correct]
CONT: Provided the Claimant has submitted to the medical assessment, as required, the adjudicator shall decide the issue having regard to the available evidence and the standard of proof, including where the results of the medical assessment are inconclusive.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve disponible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le demandeur se soumet à l'examen prescrit, l'adjudicateur tranchera la question, incluant dans les cas où les résultats de la preuve médicale ne sont pas concluants, en évaluant la preuve disponible selon le fardeau de preuve applicable.