English (Computer Programs and Programming)
completed [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the task state of a task that is finished, all events dependent on that task having been resolved.
OBS: completed: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fini [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Relatif à l'état de tâche d'une tâche qui est achevée et dont tous les événements qui en dépendent ont été résolus.
OBS: fini : désignation et définition normalisées par ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.