English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lac Allard area [correct, Quebec]
OBS: ... located 40 km north of Havre-Saint-Pierre on the north shore of the Gulf of St-Lawrence...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région du lac Allard [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: [...] à 40 km au nord de Havre-Saint-Pierre sur la rive nord du golfe Saint-Laurent [...]