English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blackhaw [correct]; black haw [correct, see observation]; black-haw viburnum [correct]; smooth blackhaw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
OBS: black haw : common name also used to refer to the species Viburnum lentago.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne à feuilles de prunier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Adoxaceae.