English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nannyberry [correct]; black haw [correct, see observation]; sheepberry [correct]; sweet viburnum [correct]; nanny-berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
OBS: black haw : common name also used to refer to the species Viburnum prunifolium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alisier [correct, masculine noun]; bourdaine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; viorne lentago [correct, feminine noun]; viorne flexible [correct, feminine noun]; alises [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Adoxaceae.
OBS: bourdaine : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Frangula alnus.