English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hawaiian Pidgin English [correct]; Hawaiian Pidgin [correct]
DEF: An English-based creole widely spoken in Hawaii
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pidgin english hawaien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Créole anglais parlé à Hawaï.