English (Launchers (Astronautics))
air-launched vehicle [correct]
CONT: Pegasus can launch from ocean locations or from an isolated island like Hawaii and insert satellites into virtually any orbital inclination.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur aéroporté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, un tir du lanceur aéroporté Pegase est prévu en juin avec le satellite TOMS-EP de la NASA.