English (Geophysics; Energy (Physics))
geothermal exploitation [correct]
CONT: Whereas in the USA geothermal exploitation has hitherto been mainly confined to California, exploration is now being extended to many other States, including Hawaii.
French (Géophysique; Énergie (Physique))
exploitation géothermique [feminine noun]