English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
yellowfin tuna [correct]; yellowfin [correct]; allison tuna [correct]; autumn albacore [correct]; ahi [see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: A fish of the family Scombridae.
OBS: ahi : common name used in Hawaii.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
thon albacore [correct, masculine noun]; thon à nageoires jaunes [correct, masculine noun]; albacore [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; thon jaune [correct, masculine noun]; albacore à nageoires jaunes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scombridae.
OBS: albacore : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi en anglais pour désigner l'espèce Thunnus alalunga.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
albacora [feminine noun]; rabil [masculine noun]