English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Astronomy)
Joint Astronomy Centre [international]
OBS: A centre run jointly by Great Britain and the United States in Hilo, Hawaii. Information obtained from the Dominion Astrophysical Observatory, Victoria, B. C.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Astronomie)
Joint Astronomy Centre [international]