English (Food Preservation and Canning; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
irradiation testing [correct]
CONT: Irradiation testing is conducted on fruits such as pineapples, papayas and mangoes originating from Brazil and Hawaii.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Physique radiologique et applications)
test d'irradiation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des tests d'irradiation sont effectués sur des fruits comme les ananas, les papayes et les mangues en provenance du Brésil et d'Hawaii.