English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
akela; Macrae Raspberry; Rubus macraei [Latin]
OBS: Rubus macraei A. Gray, akala also akela; a shrub or climber(Rubus macraei) of Hawaii with very large red or purplish raspberrylike edible fruit.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
ronce de macrae
OBS: Akala est le nom commun hawaïen. Akala devrait désigner plutôt le fruit, et Ronce de Macrae le buisson entier.