English (Music (General))
steel guitar
DEF: A recent instrument, a bit like a Hawaiian guitar, with electrical pedal and mounted on steel rods.
French (Musique (Généralités))
guitare sur table
OBS: Terme utilisé par Robert Scully de Radio Canada, lors de l'émission: La musique nord-américaine au Québec.