English (Drug and Beverage Crops; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Hawaiian bud
CONT: There are a wide variety of "exotic" types of marijuana, including sinsemilla, red hair, Cambodian bud, Hawaiian bud.
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Drogues et toxicomanie)
Hawaiian bud [masculine noun]
OBS: M. Lemoine de la Section de terminologie de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada, confirme que les termes de la drogue en argot ne sont généralement pas traduits.