English (Military Organization; Missiles and Rockets)
Hawk platoon [correct]
CONT: The HMSE(Hawk mobility, survivability and enhancement) programme, scheduled for operational status in 1995, will reduce the number of vehicles in a Hawk platoon from 21 to 10, and will introduce many system improvements.
French (Organisation militaire; Missiles et roquettes)
section de Hawk [feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle étape d'amélioration HMSE (Hawk mobility, survivability and enhancement) prévue pour être opérationnelle en 1995 ramènera de 21 à 10 le nombre de véhicules d'une section de Hawk et comportera de nombreuses nouveautés.