English (Cannons (Aircraft); Outfitting of Ships)
demonstrated weapon load [correct]
OBS: Mentioned in a chart giving details about various parameters of the British Hawk combat aircraft.
French (Canons (aéronefs); Armement et gréement)
charge d'armement constatée [feminine noun]