English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery)
battery control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The operations centre from which Hawk missiles are controlled at battery level.
OBS: battery control centre: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne)
central de conduite de tir de batterie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Le centre d'opération d'où sont contrôlés les missiles Hawk au niveau des batteries.
OBS: central de conduite de tir de batterie : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Artillería de campaña)
central de control de batería [feminine noun]
DEF: Centro de operaciones desde el que se controlan los misiles Hawk a nivel batería.