English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributyl(fluoro)stannane [correct, see observation]; tributyltin fluoride [correct]; TBTF [correct]; TBTF; fluorotri-n-butyltin [correct]; tri-n-butyltin fluoride [correct]; tributylfluorostannane [correct]
OBS: tributyl(fluoro)stannane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations such as : Polyflo; KL-990; Amercoat 635; Pro-Line 1077; Sea Hawk Biotin; Vin Clad Super Vinge.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H27FSn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tributyl(fluoro)stannane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fluorure de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; TBTF [correct, masculine noun]; TBTF; fluoro de tributyl-étain [correct, masculine noun]; fluorure de tri-n-butylétain [correct, masculine noun]; tributylfluorostannane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tributyl(fluoro)stannane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H27FSn