English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
radius of action mission [correct]
CONT: With a rear cargo access and twice the volume of the Black Hawk, the S-92 will be able to carry up to 22 armed troops on a 200 nautical mile radius of action mission.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
missions de rayon d'action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec sa porte d'accès arrière et sa cabine deux fois plus spacieuse que celle du Black Hawk, le S-92 pourra transporter 22 hommes équipés pour des missions de rayon d'action de 370 km.