English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
combat aviation brigade [correct]; CAB [correct]
OBS: A combat aviation brigade(CAB) is a multi-functional brigade-sized unit in the United States Army that fields military helicopters, offering a combination of attack helicopters(AH-64 Apache), reconnaissance helicopters(OH-58 Kiowa), medium-lift helicopters(UH-60 Black Hawk), heavy-lift helicopters(CH-47 Chinook), and MEDEVAC [medical evacuation] capability.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
brigade d’aviation de combat [feminine noun]