English (Spacecraft)
command ship
CONT: For one thing, the command ship Kitty Hawk will descend to within 11. 5 miles of the moon's surface.
French (Engins spatiaux)
cabine mère [feminine noun]
CONT: Stuart Roosa, le troisième voyageur de l'espace, les attend aux commandes de la cabine mère.