English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
improved HAWK [correct, NATO, standardized]; I-HAWK [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improved HAWK; I-HAWK : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
HAWK amélioré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; I-HAWK [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: HAWK amélioré; I-HAWK : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.