English (Birds)
Accipitridae [correct, Latin, see observation]
OBS: A bird family comprising eagles, hawks and kites.
OBS: Accipitridae: There is no commun name for this family of birds.
French (Oiseaux)
accipitridés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille d'oiseaux qui comprend les aigles, les buses et les éperviers.