English (Ship and Boat Parts)
grassline [correct]; coir hawser [correct]
OBS: grassline and coir hawser : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
amarre en fibre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: amarre en fibre : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.