English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
haw [correct]; holly berry [correct]
DEF: A hawthorn berry.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
cenelle [correct, feminine noun]; senelle [correct, feminine noun, regional]
DEF: Baie rouge de l'aubépine et du houx.
OBS: "senelle" est utilisé au Québec.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
baya de acebo [feminine noun]