English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
finely ground hay [correct]
CONT: Calves offered a pre-weaning ration containing concentrate and finely ground hay, in comparison to coarsely chopped hay, sorted in favor of concentrate to a greater extent and maintained increased sorting behaviour after weaning.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin broyé fin [correct, masculine noun]; foin finement broyé [correct, masculine noun]