English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Forage Crops)
bluegrass hay [correct]; Kentucky bluegrass hay [correct]
CONT: Kentucky bluegrass. Popular in mideastern states, particularly Kentucky, bluegrass can provide good-quality roughage. Bluegrass hay cut prior to heading out can have protein content similar to that of good-quality alfalfa.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes fourragères)
foin de pâturin des prés [correct, masculine noun]