English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
red clover hay [correct]
CONT: Red clover hay may cause slobbering by livestock if the hay becomes infected by black patch disease.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin de trèfle violet [correct, masculine noun]; foin de trèfle rouge [correct, masculine noun]