English (Farm Management and Policy; Agricultural Economics)
farm business management information [correct]
CONT: The 2016 Montana Grain Growers Association Convention and Trade Show will begin Tuesday, Nov. 29 ... A special block session Thursday titled "Farming Forward" is targeted at young grain producers, but will offer farm business management information for all attendees. The three-hour block of presentations will include information on cost of production, budgeting, loans and other financing strategies along with useful information on crop insurance and risk management tools.
CONT: The "AgriProfit" is a business analysis program that provides economic analysis and farm business management information to cow-calf and crop farmers using their own numbers. After providing their farm information, participants receive a detailed analysis that drills right down to their own cost of production on a per-unit basis, such as the cost per pound of calf weaned, cost per tonne of hay, or cost per bushel of barley.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Économie agricole)
information sur la gestion des entreprises agricoles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Economía agrícola)
información sobre gestión de negocios agrícolas [correct, feminine noun]