English (Root and Tuber Crops; Crop Conservation and Storage)
dehydrated hay [correct]
CONT: Dehydration infrastructure in Southern Europe may provide an advantage for curing, but it is uncertain whether dairy producers and their nutritionists prefer sun-dried vs. dehydrated hay.
French (Culture des plantes sarclées; Conservation des récoltes)
foin déshydraté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principaux aliments fibreux consommés par les chevaux sont l'herbe, le foin, le foin enrubanné, le foin déshydraté et la paille.