English (Forage Crops)
mixed hay [correct]
CONT: Mixed hay is usually defined as a blend of grass and legume plants, though some hay producers and horse owners may define it as a combination of several grasses.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
mélange de foin [correct, masculine noun]