English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Forage Crops)
haycock [correct]
DEF: A small cone-shaped pile of hay left in the field until dry enough to carry to the rick or barn.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Culture des plantes fourragères)
veillotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit tas de foin qu'on laisse sécher sur le pré.