English (Grain Growing; Animal Feed (Agric.))
rice hay [correct]
DEF: The whole rice plants that are cut and dried to use as fodder.
CONT: The main factors, which need to be considered before using rice hay, silage or straw for stockfeed, include the nutritive value of the feed and the risks of residues of pesticides.
French (Culture des céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin de riz [correct, masculine noun]