English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
bale buster [correct]
OBS: A machine used to distribute baled hay.
OBS: bale buster: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
décompacteuse de balles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Machine utilisée pour la distribution du foin en balle.
OBS: décompacteuse de balles : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.