English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
hay track [correct]
CONT: With a hay fork running along a track beneath the [roof] ridge, large loads of loose hay could be lifted from hay wagons. On some barns this hay track continues outside the gable sall beneath a triangular extension of the roof.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
rail à foin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fourches, chariots, poulies et rails à foin, pour granges [...]