English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Forage Crops)
big bluestem hay [correct]
CONT: Haymaking should commence during the second growing season when the plants are approximately 20 inches tall. The type of horses being fed big bluestem hay will have a bearing on when it is cut.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes fourragères)
foin de barbon de Gérard [correct, masculine noun]