English (Respiratory Tract)
pollen allergy [correct]; pollinosis [correct]; pollenosis [correct]
DEF: An allergy to pollen antigens affecting the respiratory tract and eyes as in hay fever and asthma.
French (Voies respiratoires)
pollinose [correct, feminine noun]; pollinosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Troubles allergiques provoqués par le contact du pollen avec les muqueuses sensibilisées.