English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
rotobaler [correct]; round baler [correct]; round-bale press [correct]
DEF: A hay press that binds a cylindrical bale with twine and leaves an air space running lengthwise through its center.
CONT: The new MF 1560 big round baler has many features to make haying faster, easier and more efficient.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
presse à balles cylindriques [correct, feminine noun]; presse à balles rondes [correct, feminine noun]; presse enrouleuse [correct, feminine noun]; roto-presse [feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle roto-presse MF 1560 possède maintes caractéristiques qui rendent la mise en balles facile, rapide et efficace.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
embaladora de balas cilíndricas [correct, feminine noun]; embaladora de balas redondas [correct, feminine noun]; rotoempacadora [correct, feminine noun]