English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Forage Crops)
baler [correct]
CONT: The operation of the baler is automatic. An apron feeds the hay into the compressor chamber where a knife on the side of the plunger cuts each bunch of hay loose, so the bundles will be cleanly separated.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Culture des plantes fourragères)
presse à fourrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les presses à fourrage permettent de réduire à un volume minimal et de forme géométrique nette le foin ou la paille que l'on veut stocker ou faire voyager.
CONT: Les presses à fourrage, utilisées autrefois à poste fixe, ne se rencontrent plus guère que sur les ramasseuses-presses.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
empacadora [feminine noun, masculine noun]; empacadora [feminine noun, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina para prensar, generalmente heno, y formar pacas o bolas atadas con alambre o cuerda, para abaratar el almacenamiento y el transporte.