English (Harvesting Techniques; Drying Techniques (Farming))
loose hay [correct]
DEF: Hay stored in the hay mow or stack without chopping, baling, or compressing.
OBS: As opposed to baled hay
French (Techniques de récolte; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
foin en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition au foin en balles