English (The Nose (Medicine))
allergic rhinitis [correct]; nasal allergy [correct]; anaphylactic rhinitis [correct]
DEF: Rhinitis in hypersensitized individuals caused by vasoactive amines released as a result of the antigen-antibody reaction.
OBS: The disease may be seasonal, as in the case of hay fever, or perennial, as in that due to house dust.
French (Nez (Médecine))
rhinite allergique [correct, feminine noun]; rhinite spasmodique [feminine noun]
DEF: Affection caractérisée par l'inflammation d'origine allergique de la muqueuse pituitaire.
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
rinitis alérgica [feminine noun]