English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
pitchfork [correct]; pitch fork [correct]
DEF: A usually long-handled fork typically with two or three long somewhat curved prongs for pitching hay or straw or similar material.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
fourche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument à deux dents ou plus muni d'un long manche, utilisé pour divers travaux, surtout agricoles.