English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
fingerwheel
OBS: The Pull-type 39 Fingerwheel rake gives you big hay handling capacity(...). Extreme "bouncing" at high speeds is reduced because the six fingerwheels are mounted in sets of three. Each set is appropriately spring balanced. Source : Fingerwheel and Parallel Bar Rakes, Massey Ferguson.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
roue râteleuse
OBS: Les six roues râteleuses sont montées en groupes de trois afin de réduire les rebonds à grandes vitesses. Chaque groupe est bien équilibré par des ressorts. Source: Râteaux à roues râteleuses et à barres parallèles.