English (Plant and Crop Production)
meadow [correct]
DEF: Any grassy area productive of hay or forage for livestock.
OBS: In agricultural practice a pasture differs from a meadow in that the meadow crop is harvested and taken away as hay, but this distinction between the two terms does not hold in all instances.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
pré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain produisant de l'herbe qui sert à la nourriture du bétail.
OBS: En général, il s'agit d'une prairie qui, située sur des sols trop humides ou trop loin du centre de l'exploitation pour être pâturée, est utilisée pour la production de foin.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
prado [correct, masculine noun]