English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Animal Husbandry)
concentrate mixture [correct]
CONT: Digestion coefficients calculated by difference were plausible for the combinations between hay, mixed feed and grass meal. The coefficients for energy digestibility calculated by difference for the concentrate mixture were 0. 85 + 0. 06 when combined with grass meal and 0. 83 + 0. 09 when combined with hay.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des animaux)
mélange concentré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, les graines du mélange concentré starter sont concassées grossièrement ou passées dans un moulin pour obtenir une structure grossière. Une mouture fine n'est pas recommandée parce que les petites particules ne stimulent pas la rumination.