English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
swather [correct]; windrower [correct, United States]; side-delivery rake [see observation]; side delivery rake [see observation, Great Britain]; hay rake [see observation, Great Britain]
DEF: A curved finger device attached to the rear of the cutter bar of a mowing machine to windrow the swath.
OBS: for "hay rake" : collects cut crops into transverse windrows.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
andaineur [correct, masculine noun]; râteau andaineur [correct, masculine noun]; andaineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine agricole qui sert à mettre en andain le foin ou la paille.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
rastrillo hilerador [correct, masculine noun]