English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
side rake [correct]
OBS: Similar to the dump rake except that the hay is dumped to the side of the rake instead of at the back.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
râteau à décharge latérale [correct, masculine noun]