English (Cargo (Water Transport))
barge transport system [correct]
CONT: The Mackenzie River forms an important part of the [Northwest Territories’] transportation network. The river's main barge transport system is operated from Hay River to the Beaufort Sea...
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
système de transport par barges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fleuve Mackenzie forme une importante partie du réseau de transport des [Territoires du Nord-Ouest]. Le principal système de transport par barges y est exploité [...] de Hay River jusqu'à la mer de Beaufort.