English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Farming Techniques)
available days [correct, plural]
DEF: During the crop production season, days when agricultural work can be done.
OBS: e. g. available harvesting and haying days
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Techniques agricoles)
jours disponibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Jours où l'on peut accomplir les travaux agricoles : semailles, fenaison, récolte, etc.