English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Haystack radar [correct]
OBS: A very large, high-precision disk radar atop Haystack Hill in Massachusetts.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Haystack [correct, masculine noun]