English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering); Security)
low hazard [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low hazard : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique); Sécurité)
risque faible [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: risque faible : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).