English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Hygiene and Health; Labour and Employment)
fitness to work evaluation [correct]; fitness for work evaluation [correct]; fit to work assessment [correct]; fit for work assessment [correct]; employability assessment [correct]
CONT: Fitness to work evaluations are non-scheduled evaluations to determine if an employee has been affected by a workplace hazard and/or is medically fit to safely and efficiently perform the tasks of a specific job.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Hygiène et santé; Travail et emploi)
évaluation de l'employabilité [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de l'aptitude à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de l'aptitude au travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évaluation de l’employabilité. Par une analyse rigoureuse des habiletés transférables et une étude de marché du travail, le profil d’habiletés et d’employabilité permet d’identifier des emplois convenables, tenant compte du profil professionnel de la personne et de ses limitations fonctionnelles.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Higiene y Salud; Trabajo y empleo)
evaluación de la aptitud para trabajar [correct, feminine noun]