English (Risks and Threats (Security); Nuclear Plant Safety)
internal hazard [correct]
DEF: A hazard that originates from the sources located on the site of a nuclear facility, [either] inside [or] outside facility buildings.
CONT: Some examples of internal hazards are internal fires, internal floods, turbine missiles, onsite transportation accidents and releases of toxic substances from onsite storage facilities.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
danger interne [correct, masculine noun]; agression interne [feminine noun]
DEF: Danger dont la source se trouve sur le site d'une installation nucléaire, tant à l'intérieur qu'à l'extérieur des bâtiments de l'installation.
CONT: Les dangers internes comprennent les incendies internes, les inondations internes, les missiles de la turbine, les accidents de transport sur le site et les rejets de substances toxiques provenant d'installations de stockage situées sur le site.
OBS: agression interne : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 2 avril 2019.