English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Security; Wind Energy)
public safety setback [correct]
DEF: A buffer zone between wind turbines and a site's property line intended to protect the public from any real or perceived hazard from the wind turbines.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sécurité; Énergie éolienne)
distance de sécurité [feminine noun]; distance d'éloignement [feminine noun]