English (Organization Planning; Protection of Life)
fatigue hazard reporting [correct]
CONT: [The] Flight Operations Manual should address the universal effects of fatigue such as time awake, mandatory fatigue training, use of fatigue counter measures, assessment of flying programs and work schedules using a [fatigue avoidance scheduling tool], and mandatory fatigue hazard reporting.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sécurité des personnes)
signalement des dangers liés à la fatigue [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: mécanisme de signalement des dangers liés à la fatigue