English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Decision-Making Process; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk assessment matrix [correct]; risk matrix [correct]
CONT: The risk assessment matrix combines severity and probability estimates to assess the risk for each threat/hazard. It is used to evaluate the current level of risk.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Processus décisionnel; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
matrice d'évaluation de risques [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La matrice de l'évaluation des risques [...] peut être utilisée pour déterminer le risque selon la probabilité qu'un évènement se produise et ses conséquences.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
matriz de evaluación de riesgos [correct, feminine noun]