English (Risks and Threats (Security); Fires and Explosions)
explosive hazard [correct, officially approved]; EH [correct, officially approved]; explosive risk [correct]; explosion hazard [correct]; explosion risk [correct]; detonation hazard [correct]; detonation risk [correct, less frequent]
OBS: explosive hazard; EH : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Feux et explosions)
danger explosif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; danger d'explosion [correct, masculine noun]; risque d'explosion [correct, masculine noun]; risque de détonation [correct, masculine noun]; danger de détonation [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
OBS: danger explosif; DE : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.