English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
probabilistic risk assessment [correct, noun]; PRA [correct, noun]
OBS: PRA... provides estimates of the range and likelihood of a hazard, exposure or risk, rather than a single point estimate. It can provide a more complete characterization of risks, including uncertainties and variability, to protect more sensitive or vulnerable populations and lifestages.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
évaluation probabiliste des risques [correct, feminine noun]; EPR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation probabiliste des risques (EPR) est une composante de l'analyse de risques, et plus spécifiquement de l'analyse quantitative des risques (AQR). L'EPR intervient après la phase d’identification des dangers et elle est ensuite un outil essentiel à la phase de gestion des risques [...]