English (Risks and Threats (Security); Toxicology)
toxic industrial hazard [correct, NATO, standardized]; TIH [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A liquid or a gas that is toxic to humans and poses a health hazard during transportation.
OBS: toxic industrial hazard; TIH : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Toxicologie)
danger industriel toxique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DIT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: danger industriel toxique; DIT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.