English (Fire Regulations; Fire Prevention)
fire ban [correct]; open fire ban [correct]; open air fire ban [correct]
CONT: Fire hazard conditions are monitored daily and fire bans are lifted as soon as conditions improve.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Prévention des incendies)
interdiction de feux à ciel ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; interdiction de feux [correct, feminine noun]