English (Risks and Threats (Security); Electromagnetism; Electronic Warfare)
electromagnetic hazard [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; EMH [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electromagnetic hazard; EMH : The plural form of this term(electromagnetic hazards) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Électromagnétisme; Guerre électronique)
danger électromagnétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EMH [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: danger électromagnétique; EMH : Le terme au pluriel (dangers électromagnétiques) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.