English (Quality Control (Management); Customer Relations)
recalled product [correct]
CONT: The recalled product does not meet the requirements of a Canadian regulation relating to flame projection, creating an increased flammability hazard when sprayed.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Relations avec la clientèle)
produit rappelé [correct, masculine noun]